Ophthalmology Alumni

(most recent graduates first)

Thomas ‘TJ’ Clark, MD - Milwaukee (2015-2018)

Lindsay M. De Andrade, MD - Los Angeles (2015-2018)

Matthew A. Miller, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (2015-2018)

Lorraine M. Provencher, MD - Ann Arbor, Mich. (2015-2018)

Tyler B.S. Risma, MD - Dubuque, Iowa (2015-2018)

Steven M. Christiansen, MD - Cincinnati  (2014-2017)

William E. Flanary, MD - Portland, Ore. (2014-2017)

Jaclyn M. Haugsdal, MD - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (2014-2017)

Lucas T. Lenci, MD - Wichita, Kan. (2014-2017)

Prashant K. Parekh, MD, MBACincinnati (2014-2017)

Johanna Beebe, MD - Minneapolis (2013-2016) Fellowship: Neuro-Ophthalmology (2016-2017)

P. Christi Carter, MD - San Antonio (2013-2016)

Christopher Kirkpatrick, MD - Madison, Wis. (2013-2016)

Philip Niles, MD, MBA - Williamsville, N.Y. (2013-2016)

David Phillips, MD - Quincy, Ill. (2013-2016)

Jonathan Hager, MD - Seguin, Texas (2012-2015)

C. Blake Perry, MD - La Jolla, Calif. (2012-2015)

Bradley Sacher, MD - Wheaton, Ill. (2012-2015)

Jesse Vislisel, MD - Stillwater, Minn. (2012-2015 ) Fellowship: Cornea (2015-2016)

Jeffrey D. Welder, MD - Ashland, Ore. (2012-2015)

Elizabeth H. Gauger, MD - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (2011-2014)

Pavlina S. Kemp, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (2011-2014)

Angela R. McAllister, MD, MPH - Duluth, Minn. (2011-2014)

Justin M. Risma, MD - Dubuque, Iowa (2011-2014)

Matthew Weed, MD - Spokane, Wash. (2011-2014 ) Fellowship: Ophthalmic Genetics (2014-2015) Fellowship: Pediatrics (2015-2016)

Meredith S. Baker, MD - Edina, Minn. (2010-2013) Fellowship: Oculoplastics (2013-2015)

John J. Brinkley, MD - Albuquerque, N.M. (2010-2013) Fellowship: Neuro-Ophthalmology (2013-2014)

John J. Chen, MD, PhD - Rochester, Minn. (2010-2013) Fellowship: Neuro-Ophthalmology (2013-2014)

Amanda C. Maltry, MD - Minneapolis (2010-2013) Fellowship: Ocular Pathology (2013-2014)

Jordan J. Rixen, MD - Lincoln, Neb. (2010-2013) Fellowship: Cornea (2013-2014)

Priya Gupta, MD - Vancouver, British Columbia (2009-2012)

Esther S. (Hong) Manolarakis, MD - Oakland, Calif. (2009-2012)

Shaival S. Shah, MD - Yorba Linda, Calif. (2009-2012)

Matthew S. Ward, MD - Provo, Utah (2009-2012) Fellowship: Cornea (2012-2013)

Chris E. Watts, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (2009-2012)

Emily S. Birkholz, MD - Mankato, Minn. (2008-2011)

Jason P. Brinton, MD - St. Louis (2008-2011)

Brian K. Privett, MD - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (2008-2011)

Gina M. Rogers, MD - Chicago (2008-2011) Fellowship: Cornea (2011-2012)

Janet Y. M. Tsui, MD - Santa Clara, Calif. (2008-2011)

Leslie T. L. Pham, MD - Warwick, R.I. (2007-2011)

Alex W. Cohen, MD, PhD - Iowa City, Iowa (2007-2010) Fellowship: Cornea (2010-2011)

Nandini G. Gandhi, MD - Sacramento, Calif. (2007-2010)

A. Brock Roller, MD - Round Rock, Texas (2007-2010) Fellowship: Retina (2010-2012)

Lucas J. A. Wendel, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (2007-2010) Fellowship: Retina (2010-2011)

Arpitha Muthialu Charlu, MD - Newport News, Calif. (2006-2009)

Parley D. Fillmore, MD - Alamogordo, N.M. (2006-2009)

Matthew P. Rauen, MD - West Des Moines, Iowa (2006-2009) Fellowship: Cornea (2009-2010)

Parisa Taravati, MD - Seattle (2006-2009)

E. Bo Yang, MD - Boston (2006-2009)

Jason C. Friedrichs, MD, MS - Sycamore, Ill. (2005-2008)

Edward H. Hu, MD, PhD - Peoria, Ill. (2005-2008)

Yian Jin Jones, MD - Sioux City, Iowa (2005-2008)

Andrew C. G. Steffensmeier, MD - West Des Moines, Iowa (2005-2008)

Paula Wynn, MD - Portland, Ore. (2005-2008)

Robert B. Dinn, MD - Kokomo, Ind. (2004-2007)

Jordan M. Graff, MD - Phoenix (2004-2007) Fellowship: Retina (2007-2009)

Susannah Q. Longmuir, MD - Nashville, Tenn. (2004-2007) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (2007-2008)

Christopher C. Robinson, MD - Boston (2004-2007)

Avinash P. Tantri, MD - Lakeville, Conn. (2004-2007)

James M. Coombs, MD - Twin Falls, Idaho (2003-2006)

Reid A. Longmuir, MD - Nashville, Tenn. (2003-2006) Fellowship: Neuro-Ophthalmology (2006-2007) Glaucoma (2007-2008)

Jeffrey L. Maassen, MD - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (2003-2006)

Erin O'Malley Schotthoefer, MD - Charlotte, N.C. (2003-2006)

Erin K. M. Shriver, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (2003-2006)

Michael V. Boland, MD, PhD - Baltimore (2002-2005)

Andrew P. Doan, MD, PhD - Temecula, Calif. (2002-2005)

Lynn E. Fraterrigo, MD - Schenectady, N.Y. (2002-2005)

James G. Howard, MD - Murray, Utah (2002-2005) Fellowship: Retina (2005-2007)

Sudeep Z. Pramanik, MD, MBA - Sparks Glencoe, Md. (2002-2005) Fellowship: Cornea (2005-2006)

William J. Dupps, Jr., MD, PhD - Bay Village, Ohio (2001-2004)

John H. Fingert, MD, PhD - Iowa City, Iowa (2001-2004) Fellowship: Glaucoma (2004-2006)

Erin L. Holloman, MD - Oklahoma City (2001-2004)

Jennifer J. Lee, MD - Kirkland, Wash. (2001-2004)

Judy C. Liu, MD - Traverse City, Mich. (2001-2004) Fellowship: Retina (2004-2006)

Michael A. Grassi, MD - Chicago (2000-2003) Fellowship: Retina (2003-2006)

Michael G. Hunt, MD - Fort Worth, Texas (2000-2003) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (2003-2004)

John W. Kitchens, MD - Nicholasville, Ky. (2000-2003)

Susan J. Quick, MD - St. Paul, Minn. (2000-2003)

Russell B. Warner, MD - Salem, Ore. (2000-2003)

Puwat Charukamnoetkanok, MD - Nonthaburi, Thailand (1999-2002)

Emily C. Greenlee, MD - Coralville, Iowa (1999-2002) Fellowship: Glaucoma (2002-2003)

Scott A. Larson, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1999-2002) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (2002-2003)

Rahul T. Pandit, MD - Houston (1999-2002) Fellowship: Cornea (2002-2003)

David B. Petersen, MD - Salt Lake City (1999-2002) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (2002-2003)

Zuleika M. Ghodsi, MD - Easton, Md. (1998-2001)

Raghav Gupta, MD - Frisco, Texas (1998-2001)

Mark S. Wolken, MD - Anderson, S.C. (1998-2001)

Luis C. Omphroy, MD - Honolulu (1997-2001)

Annie Chang, MD - Arvada, Colo. (1997-2000)

John R. Kinder, MD - Cape Girardeau, Mo. (1997-2000)

T. Hunter Newsom, MD - Tampa, Fla. (1997-2000)

Stacy L. Thompson, MD - (deceased) (1997-2000)

Richard C. Allen, MD, PhD - Houston (1997-1999) Fellowship: Molecular Ophthalmology (2000-2000) Oculoplastics (2004-2006)

Andrea L. Lusk, MD - St. Petersburg, Fla. (1997-1999)

Edward M. Barnett, MD, PhD - Cambridge, Mass. (1996-1999)

Dianna L. Bordewick, MD - Eugene, Ore. (1996-1999)

Christian L. Hess, MD - Layton, Utah (1996-1999)

Susan K. Mosier, MD - Lawrence, Kan. (1996-1999)

Brian E. Nichols, MD, PhD - Boulder, Colo. (1996-1999) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (1999-2000)

Kean T. Oh, MD - Traverse City, Mich. (1996-1999) Fellowship: Retina (1999-2001)

Kristie K. Shappell, MD, DVM - La Crosse, Wis. (1996-1998) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (1999-2000) Molecular Ophthalmology (2000-2000)

Jeffrey J. Jordan, MD - Bangor, Maine (1995-1998)

Bradley J. Katz, MD, PhD - Salt Lake City (1995-1998)

Nicole B. Mulder, MD - Escondido, Calif. (1995-1998)

Richard K. Neahring, MD, FACS - Salem, Ore. (1995-1998) Fellowship: Neuro-Ophthalmology (1993-1994)

Scott E. Stice, MD - Salem, Ore. (1995-1998)

Darwin B. Wooten, MD - Corinth, Miss. (1995-1998)

Harold L. Cohen, MD - Bloomington, Ind. (1994-1997)

Ann G. Neff, MD - Bradenton, Fla. (1994-1997)

Patrick J. Riedel, MD - Bloomington, Minn. (1994-1997)

Jennifer L. Simpson, MD - Irvine, Calif. (1994-1997)

C. Tobin Taylor, MD - Knoxville, Tenn. (1994-1997)

Jane A. Bailey, MD - Omaha, Neb. (1993-1996)

Diane E. Boone, MD - Rockford, Ill. (1993-1996)

Jeremiah Brown, Jr., MD - Schertz, Texas (1993-1996) Fellowship: Retina (1996-1998)

Allen M. Grey, MD - Grand Junction, Colo. (1993-1996)

William F. Keeling, MD, PhD - Greenwood, Ind. (1993-1996)

Brett W. Rhode, MD - West Allis, Wis. (1993-1996)

Mark A. Alford, MD - Fort Worth, Texas (1992-1996) Fellowship: Oculoplastics (1996-1998)

Richard J. Olson, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1992-1996) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (1996-1997)

Louise A. Mawn, MD - Nashville, Tenn. (1992-1995)

Mark E. Morin, MD, PhD - Presque Isle, Maine (1992-1995)

Thomas A. Oetting, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1992-1995)

Robin D. Ross, MD - Grand Blanc, Mich. (1992-1995)

Christine E. P. Bartos, MD - Pewaukee, Wis. (1991-1994)

Robert J. S. Mack, MD - Hoffman Estates, Ill. (1991-1994)

Kenneth W. Neu, MD - Springfield, Mo. (1991-1994)

Mick E. VandenBosch, MD - Brandon, S.D. (1991-1994)

Leslie J. Weil, MD - San Carlos, Calif. (1991-1994)

Brian P. Weismann, MD - Valparaiso, Ind. (1991-1994)

Norman A. Zabriskie, MD - Salt Lake City (1991-1994) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1995-1995)

Bernard F. Godley, MD, PhD, FACS - Galveston, Texas (1990-1994)

Angela R. Bratton, MD - Los Alamos, N.M. (1990-1993)

David M. Brown, MD, FACS - Houston (1990-1993) Fellowship: Retina (1993-1995)

Christina P. Johnson, MD - Mission, Texas (1990-1993) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (1993-1994)

J. Kevin McKinney, MD - Oregon City, Ore. (1990-1993) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1994-1995)

Paul N. Schultz, MD - Medford, Ore. (1989-1993)

William L. Haynes, MD - Asheville, N.C. (1989-1992) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1992-1993)

Karen M. Joos, MD, PhD - Nashville, Tenn. (1989-1992)

Susan M. Malinowski, MD - Southfield, Mich. (1989-1992)

Sarah J. Stair, MD - McLean, Va. (1989-1992) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (1993-1994)

Jon A. Yokubaitis, MD - Lake Charles, La. (1989-1992)

Meena Beri, MD - Portland, Ore. (1988-1991) Fellowship: Vascular (1985-1987)

Barbara E. Evans, MD - Des Moines, Iowa (1988-1991)

Kurt A. Haller, MD - Kalamazoo, Mich. (1988-1991)

A. Timothy Johnson, MD, PhD - Iowa City, Iowa (1988-1991) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1992-1992)

Gregg T. Lueder, MD - St. Louis (1988-1991)

Mariannette J. Miller-Meeks, MD - Ottumwa, Iowa (1988-1991)

Paul M. Munden, MD - Leawood, Kan. (1988-1991)

Reed M. Bouchey, MD - Mount Pleasant, Iowa (1987-1990)

Byron L. Lam, MD - Miami (1987-1990)

Donald L. McCormack, MD - Boulder, Colo. (1987-1990)

Kristen K. Wells, MD - Victoria, British Columbia (1987-1990)

Mitchell D. Wolf, MD - Madison, Wis. (1987-1990) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1991-1991)

Loren R. Barrus, MD - Medford, Ore. (1986-1989)

Lee D. Birchansky, MD - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (1986-1989)

Peter Gloor, MD - Branford, Conn. (1986-1989) Fellowship: Cornea (1989-1990)

Mark J. McCarthy, MD - Norfolk, Va. (1986-1989) Fellowship: Vascular (1990-1990)

Edwin M. Stone, MD, PhD - Iowa City, Iowa (1986-1989) Fellowship: Retina (1990-1992)

Randall C. Stout, MD - Battle Creek, Mich. (1986-1989)

Joseph E. Allen, MD - Boone, N.C. (1985-1988)

Steven R. Bennett, MD - Edina, Minn. (1985-1988) Fellowship: Retina (1989-1989)

H. Culver Boldt, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1985-1988)

Randall S. Brenton, MD - Mason City, Iowa (1985-1988) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1983-1983)

David P. Sutton, MD - Osceola, Wis. (1985-1988)

Gregory L. Thorgaard, MD - Ottumwa, Iowa (1985-1988)

Colin Ma, MD - Portland, Ore. (1984-1988)

Laurie E. Christensen, MD - Portland, Ore. (1984-1987)

Edward L. Colloton, MD - Bloomington, Ill. (1984-1987)

Mark I. Freedman, MD - Milwaukee, Wis. (1984-1987)

Randy H. Kardon, MD, PhD - Iowa City, Iowa (1984-1987) Fellowship: Neuro-Ophthalmology (1987-1989)

John F. Stamler, MD, PhD - Iowa City, Iowa (1984-1987)

Dennis P. Han, MD - Milwaukee (1983-1986)

Steven J. Jacobs, MD - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (1983-1986)

Francisco J. Pabalan, MD - Riverside, Calif. (1983-1986)

Jeffrey T. Paul, MD - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (1983-1986)

Jean B. Spencer, MD - West Des Moines, Iowa (1983-1986)

Lyse S. Strnad, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1983-1986)

Mark W. Mohney, MD - (deceased) (1982-1986)

Shauna K. McKusker, MD - Cheyenne, Wyo. (1982-1985)

R. Jeffrey Parker, MD - Las Vegas (1982-1985)

James T. Quinlan, MD (1982-1985)

H. F. Rick Perell, MD - Glen Burnie, Md. (1981-1985)

Donald B. Scrafford, MD - Wichita, Kan. (1981-1985)

Paul N. Arnold, MD, FACS - Ashland, Ore. (1981-1984)

Rebecca M. Bartow, MD - Marshfield, Wis. (1981-1984) Fellowship: Oculoplastics (1985-1985) Cornea (1985-1986)

Thomas J. Cavin, MD, FACS - South Burlington, Vt. (1981-1984)

Carlos A. Omphroy, MD - Mililani, Hawaii (1981-1984)

P. David Reese, MD - Waltham, Mass. (1981-1984) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (1985-1986)

David P. Rowell, MD - Salem, Ore. (1981-1984)

R. Kent Stiverson, MD - Lone Tree, Colo. (1981-1984)

Lisa B. Arbisser, MD - Sarasota, Fla. (1980-1983)

U. John Berzins, MD - Salem, Ore. (1980-1983)

Robert B. Goffstein, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1980-1983)

Robert C. Kersten, MD, FACS - San Francisco (1980-1983) Fellowship: Oculoplastics (1983-1984)

R. Lawrence Tychsen, MD - St. Louis (1980-1983)

Richard F. Dreyer, MD - Portland, Ore. (1979-1982) Fellowship: Retina (1984-1985)

Gretchen Fuerste, MD - Dubuque, Iowa (1979-1982)

Phillip C. Hoopes, MD - Sandy, Utah (1979-1982)

William H. Schutten, MD - Falmouth, Mass. (1979-1982)

R. Grey Weaver, Jr., MD - Winston-Salem, N.C. (1979-1982) Fellowship: Pediatric Ophthalmology (1982-1983)

Richard P. White, MD - Albany, N.Y. (1979-1982)

Raymond L. Alberts, Jr., MD - Freeport, Ill. (1978-1981)

Daniel J. Fleming, MD - Anderson, S.C. (1978-1981)

Mark H. Haimann, MD - Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (1978-1981)

Scott R. McKee, MD - North Oaks, Minn. (1978-1981)

Gary Prodanovich, MD - San Diego (1978-1981)

Robert T. Spector, MD - Philadelphia (1978-1981)

David J. Apple, MD - (deceased) (1977-1980)

Thomas F. Carroll, MD - Minneapolis (1977-1980)

Jeffrey Rutgard, MD - La Jolla, Calif. (1977-1980)

Roland Sabates, MD - Kansas City, Mo. (1977-1980)

Steven J. Vermillion, MD - San Rafael, Calif. (1977-1980)

Joseph Eshagian, MD - Los Angeles (1976-1979)

Thomas W. Smith, MD - Du Bois, Pa. (1976-1979)

Robert D. Stratton, MD - Vero Beach, Fla. (1976-1979)

John R. Wood, MD - Roanoke, Va. (1976-1979)

Nicholas A. Zubyk, MD - San Diego (1976-1979)

Stephen D. Miller, MD - Honolulu (1975-1979)

Linda K. Angell Finch, MD - Sarasota, Fla. (1975-1978)

James J. Edwards, MD - Parma, Ohio (1975-1978) Fellowship: Oculoplastics (1978-1979)

Dennis D. Gordy, MD, FACS - Camarillo, Calif. (1975-1978)

Henry J. Kaplan, MD - Louisville, Ky. (1975-1978)

John F. Ramsey, MD - Minneapolis (1975-1978)

John C. Lee, MD - Decatur, Ill. (1974-1978) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1995-1997)

Ross Lambert, MD - (deceased) (1975-1977)

O. Claron Alldredge, MD - Holladay, Utah (1974-1977) Fellowship: Cornea (1977-1978)

Brian E. Conner, MD - Salina, Kan. (1974-1977)

William N. Gillum, MD - Weslaco, Texas (1974-1977) Fellowship: Oculoplastics (1979-1980)

Gary K. Phelps, MD - Southport, Queensland, Australia (1974-1977) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1972-1973)

Jonathan D. Fratkin, MD - Theodore, Ala. (1973-1977)

Rodolfo N. Perez, Jr., MD - Boulder, Colo. (1973-1977) Fellowship: Retina (1978-1978)

Gary L. Hedge, MD - (deceased) (1977)

James E. Brock, MD - Dubuque, Iowa (1973-1976)

Baird S. Grimson, MD - Chapel Hill, N.C. (1973-1976)

Robert M. Lang, MD - Ottumwa, Iowa (1973-1976)

Joel M. Leibsohn, MD - Mission Hills, Kan. (1973-1976)

Alexander G. Smith, MD - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (1973-1976)

Craig W. Young, MD - (deceased) (1973-1976) Fellowship: Cornea (1976-1977)

Gerhard W. Cibis, MD - Kansas City, Mo. (1972-1976)

Gerald R. Saparoff, MD - Barton, Vt. (1972-1976)

Richard L. Anderson, MD - Salt Lake City (1972-1975)

Richard W. Claussen, MD - (deceased) (1972-1975)

Everett C. Madson, MD - Omaha, Neb. (1972-1975)

LeRoy C. McNutt, Jr., MD - Riverside, Calif. (1972-1975)

Lance E. Olson, MD, PhD - Spokane, Wash. (1972-1975)

Thomas A. Weingeist, PhD, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1972-1975) Fellowship: Retina (1976-1976)

Stephen H. Wolken, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1972-1975)

Thomas P. Keenan, MD - Winchester, Va. (1971-1975)

Stanley B. Altman, MD - Aberdeen, S.D. (1971-1974)

William M. Bourne, MD - Rochester, Minn. (1971-1974)

John B. Constantine, MD - Lowell, Mass. (1971-1974)

Bruce E. Herron, MD - Jackson, Tenn. (1971-1974)

Richard T. Falter, MD - Hutchinson, Kan. (1970-1974)

Edward H. Scott, MD, MPH - (deceased) (1970-1974)

Robert J. Thompson, MD - Encinitas, Calif. (1970-1974)

James O. Bishop, MD - Houston (1970-1973)

Frederick A. Mausolf, MD - Lincoln, Neb. (1970-1973)

Richard A. Ulrich, MD - Bonaire, Ga. (1970-1973)

Russell M. Warren, MD - (deceased) (1970-1973)

Ira G. Wong, MD - San Francisco (1970-1973)

Robert S. Brown, MD - Waukee, Iowa (1969-1973)

Jonathan E. Chua, PhD, MD - Boynton Beach, Fla. (1969-1973)

Chase P. Hunter, III, MD - Anderson, S.C. (1969-1973)

John C. Nelson, MD - Salt Lake City (1969-1973)

Paul O. Sanderson, MD - Minneapolis (1969-1973)

John H. Mensher, MD - Seattle (1969-1972) Fellowship: Neuro-Ophthalmology (1968-1969) Glaucoma (1978-1979)

Michael A. Bloome, MD, FACS - Houston (1968-1972)

Addison W. Brown, Jr., MD - (deceased) (1968-1972)

Delbert G. Ririe, MD - Provo, Utah (1968-1972)

Hansjoerg E. Kolder, MD, PhD - (deceased) (1968-1971)

Charles D. Phelps, MD - (deceased) (1968-1971) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1967-1968)

Tim B. Sullivan, Jr., MD - Sterling, Ill. (1968-1971)

Larry W. Wood, MD - Lincoln, Neb. (1968-1971)

William E. McCaleb, MD - Austin, Texas (1967-1971)

Larry G. Piepergerdes, MD - (deceased) (1967-1971)

Rodney A. Anderson, MD - Cheyenne, Wyo. (1967-1970)

Donald H. Beisner, MD - (deceased) (1967-1970)

David E. Brandt, MD - Seattle (1967-1970)

Albert H. Bryan, MD - Yakima, Wash. (1967-1970)

John A. Bryant, MD - Reno, Nev. (1967-1970)

David J. Chizek, MD - Excelsior, Minn. (1967-1970)

R. Richard Flickinger, Jr., MD - Waukesha, Wis. (1967-1970)

Bruce Golden, MD, FACS - Chicago (1967-1970)

Charles E. Jones, MD - Sioux City, Iowa (1967-1970)

Jay H. Krachmer, MD - Edina, Minn. (1967-1970)

William E. Scott, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1967-1970)

R. Bruce Bedell, MD - (deceased) (1966-1970)

John R. Crowell, MD - (deceased) (1970)

Donald A. Greif, MD - (deceased) (1966-1969)

Robert A. Hyndiuk, MD - Estero, Fla. (1966-1969)

Jerry N. Ringer, MD - Bloomington, Ill. (1966-1969)

Barbara Silvestri, MD, FACS - Incline Village, Nev. (1966-1969)

Darryl B. Thatcher, MD - Colorado Springs, Colo. (1966-1969)

David E. Townes, MD - Lancaster, Ky. (1966-1969)

Richard T. Moore, MD - Reno, Nev. (1965-1969)

William A. Newsom, MD - Gainesville, Fla. (1965-1969)

John D. Chambers, MD - Anacortes, Wash. (1965-1968)

Frank H. Reuling, Jr., MD - Winchester, Va. (1964-1968)

G. Frank Judisch, MD - Iowa City, Iowa (1963-1968)

Ralph W. Stephens, MD - Reno, Nev. (1968)

Samuel D. Bovenmyer, MD - Waterloo, Iowa (1964-1967)

Donald J. Doughman, MD - Edina, Minn. (1964-1967)

Joseph T. Leinfelder, MD - (deceased) (1964-1967)

Harry C. Stephenson, MD - Prospect, Ky. (1964-1967)

Charlotte A. Burns, MD - Madison, Wis. (1963-1967)

Reid E. Motley, MD - (deceased) (1963-1967)

Paul G. Jahnke, MD - (deceased) (1963-1966)

Virgil G. Kirkegaard, MD - (deceased) (1963-1966)

Elmer T. Sornson, MD - Salem, Ore. (1963-1966)

William H. Coulter, MD - Santa Barbara, Calif. (1962-1966)

Robert V. Despain, MD - (deceased) (1962-1966)

Jerome T. Pearlman, MD - (deceased) (1962-1966)

H. Stanley Thompson, MD - Oxford, Iowa (1962-1966)

Russell R. Widner, MD - (deceased) (1962-1966)

Robert S. Baller, MD - Secor, Ill. (1962-1965)

H. David Fenske, MD - South Haven, Mich. (1962-1965)

Malcolm L. Mazow, MD - Houston (1962-1965)

Charles E. Boylan, MD - (deceased) (1961-1965)

Jim M. Hersey, MD - Albuquerque, N.M. (1961-1965)

Wallace Landholm, MD - (deceased) (1961-1965)

Otto A. Wiegmann, MD - Elm Grove, Wis. (1962-1964) Fellowship: Strabismus (1964-1966)

Norman M. Rozansky, MD - San Diego (1961-1964)

Edward M. Schaeffer, MD - Sarasota, Fla. (1960-1964)

Bruce E. Spivey, MD, MS, Med - San Francisco (1960-1964)

C. Neal Jepson, MD - (deceased) (1960-1963)

Rodger S. Kirkegaard, MD - (deceased) (1960-1963)

Richard A. McKay, MD - Davenport, Iowa (1960-1963)

Joseph C. Yarbrough, Jr., MD - Isle of Palms, S.C. (1960-1963)

Ronald F. Gates, MD - (deceased) (1959-1963)

James A. Stuart, MD - Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (1959-1963)

John W. Dickerson, MD - (deceased) (1963)

Clyde K. Kitchen, MD - Fullerton, Calif. (1959-1962)

Robert J. Miller, MD - Saratoga, Calif. (1959-1962)

Wallace H. Faulk, Jr., MD - Nashville, Tenn. (1958-1962)

Robert R. Sexton, MD - (deceased) (1958-1962)

Robert D. Whinery, MD - Palm Desert, Calif. (1958-1962)

John M. Graether, MD - Marshalltown, Iowa (1958-1961)

Clifford A. Hendricks, Jr., MD - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (1958-1961)

John R. Lynn, MD - (deceased) (1958-1961) Fellowship: Glaucoma (1961-1962)

Melvin L. Rubin, MD - (deceased) (1958-1961)

William B. Snyder, MD - Dallas (1958-1961) Fellowship: Retina (1964-1966)

Clarence A. Christensen, MD - (deceased) (1957-1960)

Frank H. Gregg, MD - (deceased) (1957-1960)

Richard O. Schultz, MD - Egg Harbor, Wis. (1957-1960)

Jon C. Thorson, MD - Hailey, Idaho (1957-1960)

Gunter K. Von Noorden, MD - Houston (1957-1960)

James M. Woodward, MD - Centennial, Colo. (1956-1960)

Morgan Adams, MD - (deceased) (1960)

David J. Evans, MD - (deceased) (1956-1959)

Thomas R. Sawyer, MD - Pittsboro, N.C. (1956-1959)

Kazimirs Stivrins, MD - (deceased) (1956-1959)

Ambrose G. Updegraff, MD - St Petersburg, Fla. (1956-1959)

Charles C. Morledge, MD - (deceased) (1955-1958)

Roy F. Statton, MD - Lincoln, Neb. (1955-1958)

M. Hobson Rice, MD - (deceased) (1954-1957)

H. Bruce Ostler, MD - (deceased) (1953-1957)

Richard D. Richards, MD - Mobile, Ala. (1952-1957)

Robert J. Davis, MD - (deceased) (1953-1956)

Robert H. Foss, MD - (deceased) (1953-1956)

Alma K. Hansen, MD - Tucson, Ariz. (1953-1955)

Bernard Schwartz, MD, PhD - (deceased) (1953-1955)

Landis C. Stewart, MD - Adrian, Mich. (1953-1955)

Theodore L. Johnston, MD - Cheyenne, Wyo. (1952-1955)

James P. Calkins, MD - (deceased) (1955)

Thomas F. Stanfield, MD - (deceased) (1951-1954)

Eric M. Swanson, MD - (deceased) (1951-1954)

Collins W. Swords, MD - (deceased) (1954)

Bernard J. Mansheim, MD - La Crosse, Wis. (1950-1953)

George W. Bounds, Jr., MD - (deceased) (1949-1952)

Glenn E. Mohney, MD - Sarasota, Fla. (1949-1952)

Nicholas G. Douvas, MD - (deceased) (1948-1951)

Albert J. Alter, MD - (deceased) (1947-1950)

David C. Boyce, MD - (deceased) (1947-1950)

Jack E. Weih, MD - West Chester, Ohio (1945-1950)

Luciano H. Barrere, MD - (deceased) (1950)

Philip Knapp, MD - (deceased) (1946-1949)

Robert L. Rees, MD - (deceased) (1946-1949)

Charles L. Weston, MD - (deceased) (1946-1949)

Jack A. Dillahunt, MD - (deceased) (1949)

Rudolph Nadbath, MD - (deceased) (1949)

Sherwood Burr, MD - (deceased) (1945-1948)

Thomas D. Duane, MD, PhD - (deceased) (1943-1947)

Frank J. Brown, MD - (deceased) (1944-1946)

Alfons F. Tipshus, MD - (deceased) (1943-1946)

Samuel N. Key, Jr., MD - (deceased) (1942-1946)

Arthur C. Wise, MD - (deceased) (1943-1945)

N. M. Black, MD - (deceased) (1941-1945)

John F. Connole, MD - (deceased) (1941-1944)

Otis S. Lee, Jr., MD - (deceased) (1941-1944)

F. F. O'Brien, MD - (deceased) (1944)

John E. Gray, MD - (deceased) (1942)

Henry D. Keislar, MD - (deceased) (1942)

E. W. Springer, MD - (deceased) (1942)

Robert B. Stump, MD - (deceased) (1942)

Martin P. Koke, MD - (deceased) (1937-1941)

Kenneth C. Swan, MD - (deceased) (1937-1941)

Glenn L. Walker, MD - (deceased) (1936-1940)

Paul C. Ryan, MD - (deceased) (1940)

Maynard A. Wood, MD - (deceased) (1936-1939)

Ralph H. Gilbert, MD - (deceased) (1935-1939)

Charles H. Coughlan, MD - (deceased) (1939)

Carl A. Noe, MD - (deceased) (1938)

Jacob F. Schultz, MD - (deceased) (1938)

Alson E. Braley, MD - (deceased) (1934-1937)

Erwin W. Newman, MD - (deceased) (1937)

James H. Allen, MD - (deceased) (1933-1936)

Willam W. Lanou, MD - (deceased) (1936)

Herman C. Kluver, MD - (deceased) (1931-1935)

Arthur R. Kahler, MD - (deceased) (1931-1934)

Placidus J. Leinfelder, MD - (deceased) (1930-1934)

Jasper Molsberry, MD - (deceased) (1934)

Whitney Porter, MD - (deceased) (1933)

Albert E. Vossler, MD - (deceased) (1933)

Charles H. De Vaul, MD - (deceased) (1931-1933)

Arthur C. Richmond, MD - (deceased) (1931-1933)

George James, MD - (deceased) (1929-1933)

John L. Roberts, MD - (deceased) (1931)

Wayland H. Maloy, MD - (deceased) (1930)

Robert A. Weber, MD - (deceased) (1928-1929)

Devoe O. Bovenmyer, MD - (deceased) (1929-1931)

Joseph E. Dvorak, MD - (deceased) (1928)

Robley R Goad, MD - (deceased) (1928)

Robert G Laird, MD - (deceased) (1928)

Harry Lamb, MD - (deceased) (1927)

Lawrence Taylor, MD - (deceased) (1927)

E. Merle Taylor, MD - (deceased) (1925-1927)